booksmusicfilmstv.com: Home Books Music Films TV
booksmusicfilmstv.com 1960s Music Index booksmusicfilmstv.com 1970s Music Index

FRANK SINATRA DVDs, Videos, and CDs available from Amazon.co.uk
FRANK SINATRA Posters available from AllPosters.com

Frank Sinatra was voted the top singer of the 20th Century in a BBC Radio 2 poll. Here's some of Frank's best work.

Full Name: Francis Albert Sinatra
Nicknames:
Ol' Blue Eyes,
The Chairman of the Board,
The Voice
Born: Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Died: May 14, 1998 (age 82)
Los Angeles, California, USA
Active: 1935 - 1995
Record Labels: Columbia,
Capitol, Reprise

Frank Sinatra Music DVDs

Frank Sinatra

'Frank Sinatra - A Life In Performance - Box Set 1 DVD'
Frank Sinatra - A Life In Performance - Box Set 1

Frank Sinatra - A Life In Performance - Box Set 2
Frank Sinatra - A Man And His Music
Frank Sinatra - A Man And His Music - Part 2
Frank Sinatra - Concert For The Americas [1982]
Frank Sinatra - For You
Frank Sinatra - Francis Albert Sinatra Does His Thing [1968]
Frank Sinatra - Karaoke [2002]


Frank Sinatra - Ol' Blue Eyes Is Back

Frank Sinatra And The Rat Pack
Frank Sinatra Show, The - Welcome Home Elvis [1960]

Frank Sinatra Videos

Frank Sinatra - Higher And Higher / Step Lively / Young At Heart
Frank Sinatra - Karaoke [1998]

Frank Sinatra - My Way



Frank Sinatra Film DVDs

'High Society DVD' High Society [1956]
B00005N52K From Here To Eternity [1953]
'Guys And Dolls DVD' Guys And Dolls
'Von Ryan's Express DVD' Von Ryan's Express [1965]
B00009V8XT Pal Joey [1957]
B00005UL6E Ocean's 11 [1960]

Frank Sinatra CDs

B000024SLL My Way
The Kings of Swing
B000024SLM My Way
Frank Sinatra - 'Songs For Swingin' Lovers' Songs for Swingin' Lovers
B0002LGUWE The Platinum Collection
B0000089EO Come Fly With Me

FRANK SINATRA POSTERS
from AllPosters.com

The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack
Framed   Mounted

Frank Sinatra-Mugshot
Frank...
Unknown
Framed   Mounted

Frank Sinatra - Studio
Frank Sinatra -...
Framed   Mounted
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack
Giant Poster

Frank Sinatra - Young Sinatra (B&W)
Frank Sinatra -...
Framed   Mounted

 

 

This website is designed by booksmusicfilmstv.com.